Agatha Christie Audiobook
Shortly best-audiobooks.com will be bringing you audio book versions of Agatha Christie novels.
This is the original content from lanasbooks.com which is now no longer valid.
Agatha Christie listings.
If you can’t find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all of our books.
Click to view full description
| Â |
 1. |
Christie, Agatha  10 LITTLE INDIANS (And Then There Were None)
Pocket Books 1982 Paperback Very Good
Wraps have light edgewear, spine creasing and some rubbing. Pages tight and clean with minimal wear.
Price: 3.50 USD |
| Â |
| Â |
 2. |
Christie, Agatha  A HOLIDAY FOR MURDER The Agatha Christie Mystery Collection
Bantam Books 1985 Hardcover Very Good- with no Dustjacket
Cover has edgewear, rubbing and slight bumping. Pages tight with minimal wear.
Price: 8.00 USD |
|
| Â |
 3. |
Christie, Agatha  A MURDER IS ANNOUNCED The Agatha Christie Mystery Collection
Bantam Books 1986 Hardcover Very Good- with no Dustjacket
Cover has edgewear, rubbing and slight bumping. Pages tight with minimal wear.
Price: 8.00 USD |
|
| Â |
 4. |
Christie, Agatha  AND THEN THERE WERE NONE The Agatha Christie Mystery Collection
Bantam Books 1983 Hardcover Very Good- with no Dustjacket
Cover has edgewear, rubbing and slight bumping. Pages tight with minimal wear.
Price: 8.00 USD |
| Â |
| Â |
 5. |
Christie, Agatha  APPOINTMENT WITH DEATH The Agatha Christie Mystery Collection
Bantam Books 1987 Hardcover Very Good- with no Dustjacket
Cover has edgewear, rubbing and slight bumping. Pages tight with minimal wear.
Price: 8.00 USD |
| Â |
| Â |
 6. |
Christie, Agatha  BIG FOUR The Agatha Christie Mystery Collection
Bantam Books 1986 Hardcover Very Good- with no Dustjacket
Cover has edgewear, rubbing and slight bumping. Pages tight with minimal wear.
Price: 8.00 USD |
|
| Â |
 7. |
Christie, Agatha  BY THE PRICKING OF MY THUMBS
Pocket Books 1986 Paperback Good+
Wraps have light edgewear, spine creasing and some rubbing. Pages tight and clean with minimal wear. Stamp and initials on front leaf.
Price: 3.00 USD |
|
| Â |
 8. |
Christie, Agatha  CAT AMONG THE PIGEONS (A Hercule Poirot Murder Mystery)
Pocket Books 1973 Sixth Printing; Paperback Good
Wraps have shelfwear, corner wear, rubbing and light chipping on the edges. Stamp on inside front cover and front leaf. Pages tight with some yellowing.
Price: 3.00 USD |
|
| Â |
 9. |
Christie, Agatha  CROOKED HOUSE
Pocket Books 1984 Paperback Very Good
Wraps have light shelfwear, rubbing and chipping on the edges. Pages tight with some yellowing.
Price: 3.50 USD |
|
| Â |
 10. |
Christie, Agatha  CROOKED HOUSE The Agatha Christie Mystery Collection
Bantam Books 1986 Hardcover Very Good- with no Dustjacket
224 pages; Cover has edgewear, rubbing and slight bumping. Pages tight with minimal wear.
Price: 8.00 USD |
|
| Â |
 11. |
Christie, Agatha  CURTAIN
Pocket Books 1977 Paperback Good+
Wraps have minimal spine creasing, heavy rubbing, and light edgewear. Pages tight with yellowing.
Price: 3.50 USD |
|
| Â |
 12. |
Christie, Agatha  CURTAIN
Dodd, Mead & Company 1975 Hardcover Good+ in Good Dustjacket
DJ has edgewear, rubbing, chipping and tears and 1″ section torn away from top spine edge. DJ covered in new Brodart. Pages have minimal wear. Slight yellowing and some spine cocking.
Price: 7.00 USD |
|
| Â |
 13. |
Christie, Agatha  DEATH COMES AS THE END The Agatha Christie Mystery Collection
Bantam Books 1984 Hardcover Very Good- with no Dustjacket
Cover has edgewear, rubbing and slight bumping. Pages tight with minimal wear.
Price: 8.00 USD |
| Â |
| Â |
 14. |
Christie, Agatha  DEATH IN THE AIR The Agatha Christie Mystery Collection
Bantam Books 1986 Hardcover Very Good- with no Dustjacket
Cover has edgewear, rubbing and slight bumping. Pages tight with minimal wear.
Price: 8.00 USD |
| Â |
| Â |
 15. |
Christie, Agatha  DEATH ON THE NILE
Bantam Books 1978 Paperback Good
Wraps have shelfwear, corner wear, rubbing and light chipping on the edges. Pages tight with some yellowing.
Price: 3.00 USD |
|
| Â |
 16. |
Christie, Agatha  DOUBLE SIN AND OTHER STORIES
Berkley Publishing Group 1997 Paperback Good+
224 pages; Wraps have shelfwear, corner wear, rubbing and light chipping on the edges. Pages tight and clean with minimal wear.
Price: 3.00 USD |
|
| Â |
 17. |
Christie, Agatha  EASY TO KILL The Agatha Christie Mystery Collection
Bantam Books 1987 Hardcover Very Good- with no Dustjacket
Cover has edgewear, rubbing and slight bumping. Pages tight with minimal wear.
Price: 8.00 USD |
|
| Â |
 18. |
Christie, Agatha  FIVE CLASSIC MURDER MYSTERIES The Secret Adversary; the Murder of Roger Ackroyd; the Boomerang Clue; the Moving Finger; Death Comes As the End
Wings Books 1985 Hardcover Very Good in Very Good Dustjacket
Shefl wear, DJ has some rubbing, crease on front DJ leaf, pages tight with minimal wear
Price: 18.00 USD |
|
| Â |
 19. |
Christie, Agatha  HICKORY DICKORY DEATH
Pocket Books 1956 First Printing; Paperback Good
Shelf wear, cover worn with rubbing, chipping and creasing, pages have minimal wear
Price: 3.00 USD |
|
| Â |
 20. |
Christie, Agatha  MAKE MINE MURDER! Appointment with Death – Peril At End House – Sad Cypress
Dodd, Mead & Company 1962 Hardcover; Book Club Edition Very Good- in Good+ Dustjacket
DJ covered in new Brodart. Dustjacket has light edgewear, rubbing and some chipping. Boards have light edgewear, bumping. Small tears on upper DJ edge. Pages have minimal wear. Spotting on outer page edges.
Price: 6.00 USD |
|
Â